Latest Events
Redeemer is partnering with Denton ISD’s Adult Education & Literacy program to teach English to adults.
We offer two beginning level classes.
Registration is through Denton ISD and must be done in person. Applicants must call 972-350-3481 to schedule an appointment for registration.
In-Person Registration Times at Redeemer by appointment only:
Monday, August 19 at 6:00-8:30 p.m.
Monday, August 26 at 6:-8:30 p.m.
Please bring personal ID
Registration Location:
Redeemer Covenant Church (in Fellowship Hall)
1518 E. Frankford Road, Carrollton, TX 75007
Class Location:
Classes will meet in Fellowship Hall at:
Redeemer Covenant Church
1518 E. Frankford Road, Carrollton, TX 75007
Class Times:
First day of class is Wednesday, September 4, 2019.
Last day of class is May 20, 2020.
Classes meet twice a week: Mondays and Wednesdays at 6:00-8:30 p.m.
We follow the Denton ISD school calendar.
For more information, go to the Denton ISD adult education website.
Redeemer is partnering with Denton ISD’s Adult Education & Literacy program to teach English to adults.
We offer two beginning level classes.
Registration is through Denton ISD and must be done in person. Applicants must call 972-350-3481 to schedule an appointment for registration.
In-Person Registration Times at Redeemer by appointment only:
Monday, August 19 at 6:00-8:30 p.m.
Monday, August 26 at 6:-8:30 p.m.
Please bring personal ID
Registration Location:
Redeemer Covenant Church (in Fellowship Hall)
1518 E. Frankford Road, Carrollton, TX 75007
Class Location:
Classes will meet in Fellowship Hall at:
Redeemer Covenant Church
1518 E. Frankford Road, Carrollton, TX 75007
Class Times:
First day of class is Wednesday, September 4, 2019.
Last day of class is May 20, 2020.
Classes meet twice a week: Mondays and Wednesdays at 6:00-8:30 p.m.
We follow the Denton ISD school calendar.
For more information, go to the Denton ISD adult education website.
Redeemer members, please plan to join us for our June 4th Congregational Meeting immediately following the worship service (at around 11:45 a.m.).
Members will be voting to approve these Leadership Team members:
- Position 2 – Warren Leonhardi 2nd term (2 year term)
- Position 5 – Don Wong 2nd term (2 year term)
- Position 6 – Charissa Rosario 1st term (1 year term)
- Position 7 – Walker Moore 1st term (2 year term)
Members will also vote on a Financial Motion from the Leadership Team:
Non-members, you are welcome to join us and listen in.